Alumni : Resident Alumni

University of Miami Neurosurgery Resident Alumni

Resident Alumni

1972
Jesus Hiromato, PP, Retired

1973
Raul V. Rivet, PP, Retired
Gary J. Lustgarten, PP, Miami, FL

1975
Robert Jacobson, PP, Coral Gables, FL

1976
Mihai D. Dimancescu, PP, Retired

1978
Franklin T. Welch, PP, Retired
Joseph P. Coladonato, PP, Retired

1979
William C. Bergman , PP, San Jose, CA

1980
Jaime Rosenthal, PP, Retired
Lewis S. Snitzer, PP, Retired
Aldo F. Berti, PP, Miami, FL

1982
Phillip A. Villanueva , A, Hershey, PA

1983
Judith Murovic , A, Stanford, CA
Jorge L. Acevedo, PP, Fargo, ND

1984
Gustavo J. Arriola, PP, Kissimmee, FL

1985
Mark N. Weissman, A, Marshfield, WI
Sergio M. Gonzalez-Arias, PP , Miami, FL

1986
Arnold C. Lang, PP, Hollywood, FL

1987
Luis R. Pagan, PP, Hialeah, FL
Howard J. Landy, A, Miami, FL

1988
Ignacio A. Magana, PP, Retired

1989
Abraham Mintz, PP, Trumbull, CT
John C. Amann, PP, Winter Haven, FL

1990
Dirk G. Franzen, Unknown, Unknown

1991
Michael R. Egnor, A, Stony Brook, NY

1992
Keith Anthony Tucci, PP, Greenville, NC
Charles H. Bill, PP, East Lansing, MI

1993
George C. Ibars, PP, Miami, FL
Guillermo A. Pasarin, PP, Sunrise, FL

1994
Richard S. Kyle, PP, Bentonville, AR
Frederick B. Gutman, A, Stony Brook, NY

1995
John F. Keller, PP, Grand Rapids, MI
Anthony James Hall, PP, Miami, FL

1996
Carlos A. David, A, Burlington, MA
Paul K. Ratzker, PP, Union, NJ

1997
Brian Wieder, PP, Last known – Casper, WY
Nizam Razack, PP, Orlando, FL

1998
Katshiro Kure, PP, Tokyo, Japan
Kurt D. Bangerter, PP, Ogden, UT

1999
Thomas T. Lee, PP, Tarrytown, NY

2000
Ran Vijai P. Singh, PP, Norfolk, VA
Omar F. Jimenez, PP, Scottsbluff, NE
Jose M. Arias, PP, Owensboro, KY

2001
Jonathan Jagid, A, Miami, FL
Philipp R. Aldana, A, Jacksonville, FL

2002
Chad Prusmack, PP, Lone Tree, CO

2003
Hisham Al-Khayat, PP, Salmiya, Kuwait
Imad Abumeri, PP, Bakersfield, CA

2004
Elizabeth Vitarbo, A , Jacksonville, FL
Kapil Moza, PP, Thousand Oaks, CA
Sanjiv Bhatia, A, Miami, FL

2005
Ramin Javahary, PP, Long Beach, CA
Mustafa Baskaya, A, Madison, WI

2006
Andrew Jea, A, Houston, TX
Mohammad Aziz-Sultan, A, Boston, MA

2007
Joseph Wehman, PP, Orlando, FL
Rishi Sheth, PP, Delray Beach, FL

2008
Stacey Quintero-Wolfe, A, Winstom Salem, NC
Ryan Trombly, PP, Oakwood, IL

2009
Glen Manzano, A, Miami, FL
Anitha Nimmagada, PP, Rockford, IL

2010
Hamad Farhat, A, Oak Lawn, IL
Ted Brindle, PP, Roseville, CA

2011
David Benglis, PP, Atlanta, GA
Christopher Demassi, PP, Hollywood, FL

2012
Asterios Tsimpas, A, Maywood, IL
M. Samy Elhammady, PP, Tampa, FL
Garrett Zoeller, PP, Portland, OR

2013
Charles Bowie, PP, Baton Rouge, LA
Brian Hood, M, Fort Sam Houston, TX

2014
Faiz Ahmad, A, Atlanta, GA
Ramsey Ashour, A, Tampa, FL
Jeremiah Johnson, A, San Antonio, TX

2015
Gabriel Widi, PP, Miami, FL
Mohammed F. Khan, PP, Oradell, NJ
Michael Thambuswamy, PP, Tulsa, OK

*PP= Private Practice *A= Academic *M= Military